• nationals 2015_slider

Latest News

SA All Stars Teams for U16 & U18

 

U18 Girls All Stars 2014

  • Cheree Greyvenstein (Panthers)

  • Georgia Grobler (Seals)

  • Lida Kotze (Foxes)

  • Melissa Malan (Foxes)

  • Polly Mashau (Stallions)

  • Kirsten Pienaar (Seals)

  • Mariske Pieterse (Gryphons)

  • Bailey Spencer (Gryphons)

  • Nicci Veto (Vipers)

  • Mikaela Watson (Seals)

 

U16 Girls All Stars 2014

  • Monique Bartsch (Foxes)

  • Harriet Bisdee (Vipers)

  • Stephanie Botha (Barracudas)

  • Tamsin Copeland (Gryphons)

  • Megan De Lange (Gryphons)

  • Mishka Ellis (Foxes)

  • Teigan Fourie (Panthers)

  • Tessa Hawkins (Gryphons)

  • Ongi Mali (Vipers)

  • Jamie Southgate (Seals)

 

 

 

 

U18 Boys All Stars 2014

  • Sizwe Mthembu [GK] (Gryphons)

  • Luke Jervis [GK] (Seals)

  • James Watters (Gryphons)

  • Brandon James (Gryphons)

  • Dario Lourenco (Gryphons)

  • Steven Paulo (Quaggas)

  • Nathan Elliott (Gryphons)

  • Gareth Tate (Seals)

  • Keegan Hezlett (Panthers)

  • Justin Nel (Seals)

 

 U16 Boys All Stars 2014

  • Ian du Toit [GK] (Foxes)

  • Matthew Roos [GK] (Gryphons)

  • Spencer Botes (Gryphons)

  • Dayan Cassiem (Barracudas)

  • Che February (Seals)

  • Janlu Nieuwoudt (Foxes)

  • Dewald Raath (Foxes)

  • Wesley Gardener (Seals)

  • George Huysamer (Foxes)

  • Estiaan Raats (Foxes)

Winners U16 & U18

A Sections

U16 A Girls

Gold: Foxes

Silver: Hawks

Bronze: Gryphons A

 

U16 A Boys

Gold: Foxes

Silver: Gryphons

Bronze: Seals

 

U18 A Girls

Gold: Seals

Silver: Foxes

Bronze: Gryphons A

 

U18 A Boys

Gold: Gryphons A

Silver: Hawks

Bronze: Seals

 

 

 

B Sections

U16 B Girls

Gold: Quaggas

Silver: Sharks

Bronze: Eagles

 

U16 B Boys

Gold: Scorpions

Silver: Pitbulls

Bronze: Tigers

 

U18 B Girls

Gold: Panthers

Silver: Sharks

Bronze: Sables

 

U18 B Boys

Gold: Sharks

Silver: Badgers

Bronze: Eagles

 

Winners U13 & U14

A Sections

 

U13 Girls A:

Gold: Hawks

Silver: Vipers

Bronze: Eagles

 

U13 Boys A:

Gold: Vipers

Silver: Barracudas

Bronze: Panthers

 

U14 Girls A:

Gold: Vipers A

Silver: Foxes

Bronze: Sables

 

U14 Boys A:

Gold: Barracudas

Silver: Seals

Bronze: Vipers A

 

 

B Sections

 

U13 Girls B

Gold: Scorpions

Silver: Pitbulls

Bronze: Quaggas A

 

U13 Boys B:

Gold: Jaguars

Silver: Quaggas

Bronze: Vipers B

 

U14 Girls B

Gold: Vipers B

Silver: Tigers

Bronze: Wildcats

 

U14 Boys B

Gold: Sharks

Silver: Pitbulls

Bronze: Quaggas A

 

 

 

U13 & U14 Nationals 2014 Videos:

Opening Ceremony – CLICK HERE

Day 1 –  CLICK HERE

Day 2 – CLICK HERE

Day 3 – CLICK HERE

Day 4 – CLICK HERE

For pictures and more go to the PSi Facebook page.

 

 

 

 U16 & U18 Nationals 2014 Videos:

Opening Ceremony - CLICK HERE

Day 1 –  CLICK HERE

Day 2 – CLICK HERE

Day 3 – CLICK HERE

Day 4 – CLICK HERE

 

SOCIAL MEDIA:  

Find more information and latest news on the following sites:

                                                                              Facebook-Icon-1021x1024_1       twitter-icon1       Youtubebutton1 

 

Event Calandar 2015

PSI Calendar of Events 2015 (1)

 

 

 

 new franchise header
 

A DIVISION

POINTS

STANDINGS

B DIVISION

POINTS

STANDINGS

TEAMS

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

   

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

   

Bears – Bloem

     

       

        

 

 

 

 

 

Foxes – Boland

 2

3

 

12

 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Scorpions – Boland

 

1

 

2

 

 2

 

 

 6

3nd 

Wild Cats – Boland

     

 

 

 

 

 

Seals – Cape

2

3

 2

 14

 2nd

 

 

 

 

 

Sunbirds – Cape

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharks – Cape

     

 

 

 2

 

 10

 1st

Panthers – Durban

   

 1

 1

 

 1

 

 

3

 

Tigers – Durban

     

 

 

 

 1

 3

 

Quaggas – East Rand

     

 

 

 1

 2

 7

2nd

Hawks – Namibia

2

2

2

12 

 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Eagles – Namibia

   

 1

 

 

 

2

2

 

Vipers – PE

4

 1

2

16 

 1st

 1

 

 4

 

Gryphons – Joburg

1

 1

2

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sables – Southern Cape

   

 1

 

 

 

 1

 1

 

Barracudas – West Coast

 1

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stingrays – West Coast

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stallions – Midlands

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jaguars – East London

         

 1

 

 

 3

 

Heat – Kimberley

         

 

 

 

 

 

Rhinos – Grahamstown

         

 

 

 

 

 

Mambas – Mpumalanga

         

 

 

 

 

 

Pitbulls – Pretoria

         

 

3

 

6

 3rd

Caracals – West Coast

                   

Badgers – Overberg

             

 1

2

 

Pumas – Durban

                   

Note: GOLD = 3          SILVER = 2          BRONZE = 1

 

 

Player Profiles

 

 

bruce

Bruce Jacobs-

Coach

 

michelle

Michelle Weldhagen -

Quaggas Player

 

mjekejwa

Mjekejwa Mohlaba -

Cape Seals Player

 

caitlin

Caitlin Walters -

Cape Seals Player

 

 
_________________________________________
 

 

Partners

   
 tayla  ipc  nolands
 princess  SAHA